Lapwi School District Office

Physical and Mailing address
 404 S Main St.
 Lapwai ID 83540
 
Phone:  208-843-2622 Fax: 208-843-7746

Lapwai Elementary

Phone: 208-843-2960, Fax 208-843-2978
 
Physical Address
170 Agency Road
 Lapwai idaho 83540
 
 Mailing Address
 404 South Main St.
 Lapwai Idaho 83540
 

Lapwai Middle/High School

 Phone: 208-843-2241, Fax 208-843-5289
 
Physcial Address
 200 Willow Ave West
Lapwai, Idaho 83540
 
 Mailing Address
 404 South Main St.
 Lapwai Idaho 83540
 

District Office

Name Title Ext E-mail
David Aiken Superintendent 202 daiken@lapwai.org
Connie Desjarlais Administrative Secretary/Accounts Payable 201 connied@lapwai.org or
cdesjarlais@lapwai.org
Nathan WeeksBusiness Manager .5200nweeks@lapwai.org

District-Wide Staff

Name Title/Subject Phone # Ext E-mail
Patrick ClevelandMusic Teacher843-2960 / 843-2241pcleveland@lapwai.org
Tim JonesTechnology843-2960 / 843-2241240/208tj@lapwai.org
Lori RavetSped Director/School Psychologist843-2960314lravet@lapwai.org
Kelly WagnerSpeech and Language Pathologist843-2241307kwagner@lapwai.org

Elementary School  Phone: 208-843-2960, Fax: 208-843-2978

Name Position Ext E-mail
Teri WagnerPrincipal312 twagner@lapwai.org
Patti Vassar Secretary/Bookkeeper310 pvassar@lapwai.org
Julie ClarkRTI/PBIS Coordinator416jclark@lapwai.org
Latasha DishionAttendance Clerk/ Title 1 Paraprofessional311ldishion@lapwai.org
 
Teeiah ArthurGrade 1425tarthur@lapwai.org
Kristen BatemanCounselor345kbateman@lapwai.org
Carleen BaldwinGrade 5413cbaldwin@lapwai.org
Colleen BonnerPre-School317cblenden@lapwai.org
Nate BlylevenGrade 4415nblyleven@lapwai.org
Rebecca Cardenas-CooleyGrade 4/5rcooley@lapwai.org
Cindy DoeringsfeldSpEd418cdoeringsfeld@lapwai.org
Becky FinnellGrade 5412bfinnell@lapwai.org
Sheila HewettGrade 2426shewett@lapwai.org
Kelly HillmanGrade 2427khillman@lapwai.org
Dena JonesReading Specialist416djones@lapwai.org
Heather KirkGrade 4408hkirk@lapwai.org
Cindy LatellaKindergarten424clatella@lapwai.org
Traci McKarcherGrade 3417tmckarcher@lapwai.org
Dawn MeltonP.E. Specialist317dmelton@lapwai.org
Ena RamlElementary Art322esanchez@lapwai.org
Kathie SligerGrade 1419ksliger@lapwai.org
Melissa TaborGrade 3407 mtabor@lapwai.org
Cassie HaysKindergarten423cwestbrook@lapwai.org
Beau WoodfordGrade 4409bwoodford@lapwai.org

Elementary School Educational Support Professionals

Name Grade Ext E-mail
Jennifer BeckerES Habilitative Specialist422  
Michelle CoxES Behavior Intervention428mcox@lapwai.org
Bonnie FrankeES Habilitative Interventionist-bfranke@lapwai.org
Shaundee GarrettCommunity Based Rehabilitation Specialist    
Sarah HenricksonES Paraprofessional415shenrickson@lapwai.org
Rhoda HenryES Paraprofessional416rhenry@lapwai.org
Susan Kash KashES Special Education418sckashkash@lapwai.org
Caroline KippParaprofessional   
Susan MentorParaprofessional423 smentor@lapwai.org
Cassidy RavetES Paraprofessional415cravet@lapwai.org
Rebecca SchmidtES Library419rsamuels@lapwai.org
Janell WilliamsES Paraprofessional416janellw@lapwai.org

Middle/High School  Phone: 208-843-2241, Fax: 208-843-5289

Name Grade Ext E-mail
D'Lisa PinkhamMiddle/High School Principal205dpinkham@lapwai.org
David KronemannAthletic Director206dkronemann@lapwai.org
Rhonda TaylorSecretary311/255rtaylor@lapwai.org
Rafferdy SamuelsAttendance Clerk 203 rsamuels@lapwai.org
Jenny WilliamsIndian Education Liaison120jwilliams@lapwai.org
 
Sheryl BentzHistory161sbentz@lapwai.org
Randi BennettUpward Bound, U of Idaho217rbennett@lapwai.org
Devin BoyerVoc Ag-dboyer@lapwai.org
Brad CarpenterMS Math130bcarpenter@lapwai.org
Iris ChimburasGrade 6140ichimburas@lapwai.org
Tami ChurchScience330tchurch@lapwai.org
Nancy DahlSpecial Education330ndahl@lapwai.org
Peggy FiskeHS Art320pfiske@lapwai.org
Verna JohnsonHS Special Forces321vjohnson@lapwai.org
Georgie KerbyVoc Business341gkerby@lapwai.org
Kenneth KesslerMath/Drivers Education361kkessler@lapwai.org
Stacey KinnickGrade 6130 skinnick@lapwai.org
Josh Leighton, Jr.Science/PE170jleighton@lapwai.org
Julie MorrisonLanguage Arts160jmorrison@lapwai.org
Josh NellesenAcademic Counselor204jnellesen@lapwai.org
Valerie RidingerBiology/PE/Health350vefied@lapwai.org
Georgia SobottaMS Special Forces151gsobotta@lapwai.org
Tina StacyEnglish331tstacy@lapwai.org
Mary Lynn WalkerEnglish351mlw@lapwai.org

Middle/High School Educational Support Professionals

Name Grade Ext E-mail
Jan BarnettHS IDLA Proctor360jbarnett@lapwai.org-
Brett BovardHS Special Education321bbovard@lapwai.org
Vickie CoatsMS/HS Libriary213vcoats@lapwai.org
Sarah RobinsonPsychosocial Rehabilation Specialist104 srobinson@lapwai.org
Bahiyyih HansenMS/HS PBIS207bhansen@lapwai.org
Stacey KinnickHS Special Education321skinnick@lapwai.org
Shawna LeightonStrategic Prevention Coordinator216sleighton@lapwai.org
Daneal McknightMS Behavior Internvention104dmcknight@lapwai.org
Tyson NickersonCommunity Based Rehabilitaion Specialist 321 
Scott OllarHS Special Education422sollar@lapwai.org-
Andy RoschPsychosocial Rehabilitative Specialist104  
Bonnita SmithHabilitative Interventionist321 
Linda StavrosHS Bookkeeper313lstavros@lapwai.org
Buck WalkerMS/HS SpEd Paraprofessional-bwalker@lapwai.org

Food Service Staff

Name Title/Subject Phone # Ext E-mail
Ann Munstermann-WeberFood Service Supervisor843-2960 / 843-2241315 / 311amunstermann@lapwai.org
Debbi BricenoHS Cook843-2241311-
Stephanie CalkinsHS Cook843-2241311-
Traci HollandElementary Cook843-2960315-
Sandra MaggiElementary Cook843-2960315-
Barbara McClainDishwasher843-2960315-

Maintenance/Custodial (843-2681 or 790-1732)

Name Title
Alan WhiteMaintenance Supervisor
William BenthamES Custodian
Terri BartmanES Custodian
Emerson WhiteHS Custodian

Transportation (843-2681 or 790-1737)

Name Route/Responsibility
Dan SwearingenMechanic/Transportation Supervisor
Rick HeimgartnerLenore Rt
Josh Leighton, Jr.Sweetwater/Webb - AM
Karen ThornberrySpecial Needs/Tom Beall
Tony WittmanSundown Heights/Domebo Flats

School Board Members

Name Zone Position Phone # E-mail
Jack Bell (19)Zone 4Trustee843-2157jackb@nezperce.org
Lori Johnson (17)Zone 2Vice Chair843-2229lorij@nezperce.org
Sonya Samuels (17)Zone 3Chair843-2229sonyas@nezperce.org
Susan Meisner (19)Zone 5Trustee305-2888chikagobearsfan@gmail.com
Thunder Garcia (17)Zone 1Trustee843-2464 x4665thunderg@nezperce.org