Lapwai Elementary School
Photo DirectoryPhysical Address: 170 Agency Road
Mailing Address: 404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540
Phone: 208-843-2960 Fax: 208-843-2978
Lapwai Middle/High School
Photo DirectoryPhysical Address: 200 Willow Ave West
Mailing Address: 404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540
Phone: 208-843-2241 Fax: 208-843-5289
District Office
Photo DirectoryPhysical Address and Mailing Address 404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540
Phone: 208-843-2622 Fax: 208-843-7746
District Office
Name | Title | Ext |
---|---|---|
David Aiken | Superintendent | 1 |
Connie Desjarlais | Office Manager/Accounts Payable | 3 |
Nathan Weeks | Business Manager | 2 |
District-Wide Staff
Name | Title/Subject | Phone # | Ext |
---|---|---|---|
Erik McKim | Technology | 208 843-2960 / 208 843-2241 | 240/208 |
Dawn Melton | Health/PE | 208-843-2960 | |
Ena Raml | Art | 208-843-2241 or 208-843-2960 | |
Lori Ravet | Sped Director/School Psychologist | 208-843-2960 | 3777 |
Marika Renshaw | Speech and Language Pathologist | 208 843-2960 | |
Tracy Behler | Speech and Language Pathologist | 208-843-2960 | |
Emma Shaffer | Music Teacher | 208-843-2241 or 208-843-2960 |
Elementary School Phone: 208-843-2960, Fax: 208-843-2978
Name | Position | Ext |
---|---|---|
Teri Wagner | Principal | 2312 |
Tessie McCulley | Secretary/Bookkeeper | 2310 |
Kristen Bateman | Counselor | 2314 |
Latasha Dishion | Attendance Clerk/ Title 1 Paraprofessional | 2311 |
Jenifer Becker | PBIS | 2345 |
Elementary Teachers | ||
Colleen Bonner | Pre School | 2419 |
Krystle Stamper | Kindergarten | 2423 |
Kathie Sliger | Kindergarten | 2424 |
Teeiah Arthur | Grade 1 | 2425 |
Delaney Paris | Grade 1 | 2426 |
Kelly Hillman | Grade 2 | 2427 |
Sheila Hewett | Grade 2 | 2428 |
Melissa Beckman | Grade 3 | 2407 |
Cassie Hays | Grade 3 | 2408 |
Nate Blyleven | Grade 4 | 2414 |
Beau Woodford | Grade 4 | 2409 |
Carleen Baldwin | Grade 5 | 2413 |
Traci McKarcher | Grade 5 | 2415 |
Dawn Melton | PE Teacher | 2317 |
Ena Raml | Art | 2322 |
Emma Shaffer | Music | 2318 |
Rebecca Cardenas-Cooley | Special Education | 2417 |
Nancy Dahl | Special Education | 2418 |
Traci McKarcher | Reading Specialist | 2416 |
Marika Renshaw | Speech | 2422 |
Tracy Behler | Speech | 2422 |
Elementary School Educational Support Professionals
Name | Grade | Ext |
---|---|---|
Ryan Allen | Behavior Intervention | |
Jene Ane Carlin | Reading Interventionist | |
Michelle Cox | Behavior Intervention | |
Rhea Cree | Paraprofessional | |
Elizabeth Fernandez | Paraprofrssional | |
Salena FiveThunders | Interventionist | |
Jaylie Hillman | Paraprofessional/Interventionist | |
Traci Holland | Paraprofessional | |
Olivia Mendoza | Paraprofessional/Interventionist | |
Aaron Osborn | Behavior Interventionist | |
Montoya Pablo | Paraprofessional | |
Christiane Pinkham Stuk | Habilitative Interventionist | |
Cassidy Ravet | Paraprofessional/Interventionist | |
Denise Sabo | CBRS | 3321 |
Briana Schnuerle | CBRS | |
Sheridan Shaffer | Paraprofessional Substitute | |
Tami Skiles | ES Habilitative Interventionist | |
Bonnita Smith | Speech Aide | |
Kimberly Stick | Paraprofessional/Interventioist | |
Mandee Taylor | Paraprofessional | |
Victoria Torchilo | Reading Interventionist | |
Molly Tucker | Habilitative Interventionist | 3321 |
Elizabeth White | Intervention Aide |
Middle/High School Phone: 208-843-2241, Fax: 208-843-5289
Name | Grade | Ext |
---|---|---|
D'Lisa Penney | Middle/High School Principal | 3205 |
Marianna Kerley | High School Secretary | 3255 |
Buck Walker | PBIS | 3204 |
Shawna Leighton | High School Attendance/Truancy | 3203 |
Tena Mckim | High School Bookkeeper | 3218 |
Josh Nellesen | Academic Counselor | 3207 |
Name | Grade | Ext |
Micah Bisbee | A.C.E. Restorative Justice | 3216 |
Iris Chimburas | A.C.E Grant Coordinator | 3204/ 3151 |
Lori Lynn Parrish | A.C. E.Home School Liason | 3128 |
Jenifer Williams | A.C.E. Guidance Service Specialist | 3123 |
Rhonda Taylor | Indian Education Admin. Assistant | 3127 |
Jenny Williams | Indian Education | 3122 |
High School/Middle School Teachers | ||
Devin Boyer | Voc Ag | 3172 |
Brad Carpenter | MS Math | 3171 |
Chanel Harming | MS Language Arts | 3160 |
Rye Hewett | Special Forces | 3331 |
Chris Katus | Math/Science Teacher | 3330 |
Ashlee Grunenfelder | Grade 6 | |
Derek Knoll | English | 3351 |
Josh Leighton, Jr. | Science/PE | 3170 |
Joslyn Leighton | College & Career Readiness | 3360 |
Matt Lattuada | Secondary Math Teacher | 3361 |
Sam Maynes | English | 3320 |
Matthew Morgan | Grade 6 | |
Miles Sidener | Biology | 3340 |
Bradley Peterson | Voc Business | 3341 |
Holly Selstad | History | 3161 |
Georgia Sobotta | MS Special Forces | 3321 |
Jacob Whittaker | Grade 6 |
Middle/High School Educational Support Professionals
Name | Grade | Ext |
---|---|---|
Brett Bovard | HS Special Education | 3331 |
Ryan Bovard | Paraprofessional | |
Genny Brown | Library Paraprofessional | 3213 |
Redsky Chimburas | Subsitute | |
Tracy Graffis | Paraprofessional | |
Raneisha Running | Paraprofessional | |
Ashlee Grunenfelder | Math Interventionist | |
Tania Hanchett | Paraprofessional/Interventionist | |
Ada Marks | Interventionist | 3151 |
Andy Rosch | PSR |
Food Service Staff
Name | Title/Subject | Phone # | Ext |
---|---|---|---|
Ann Munstermann | Food Service Supervisor | 843-2960 / 843-2241 | 2315 / 3311 |
Stephanie Calkins | High School Cook | 843-2241 | 3311 |
Maave George | High School Cook | 843-2960 | 3311 |
BreeAnna Knoll | Elementary Food Service | 843-2960 | 2315 |
Juliana Stick | Elemenatry Food Service | 843-2960 | 2315 |
Cheryl Vonk | Elementary Cook | 843-2960 | 2315 |
Transportation, Maintenance, Custodial
Name | Title | Phone # |
---|---|---|
Emerson White | Transportation & Maintenance Supervisor | 843-2681 |
Brenda Tannahill | Custodian | |
Rozelle Tiede | Custodian | |
Kevinn Hamilton | Custodian | |
Shannon Hamilton | Custodian | |
Tony Wittman | Maintenance | |
Bus Driver | Route/Responsibility | |
Rick Heimgartner | Bus Driver Lenore Rt | |
Josh Leighton Jr. | Bus Driver Sweetwater/Webb-am | |
Tony Wittman | Bud Driver Sundown Hts/Domebo Flats |
School Board Members
Name | Zone | Position | Phone # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Bell (23) | Zone 4 | Trustee | 208-843-2157 | jackb@nezperce.org |
Lori Johnson (25) | Zone 2 | Vice Chair | 208-843-2229 | lorij@nezperce.org |
Del Rae Kipp (25) | Zone 1 | Trustee | 208-791-2181 | dkipp@nezperce.org |
Sonya Samuels (25) | Zone 3 | Chair | 208-843-2229 | sonyas@nezperce.org |
Thunder Garcia (23) | Zone 5 | Trustee | 208-790-8902 | thunderg@nezperce.org |