Lapwai Elementary School

Photo Directory
Physical Address:  170 Agency Road
Mailing Address:  404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540 
Phone:  208-843-2960 Fax: 208-843-2978  

Lapwai Middle/High School

Photo Directory
Physical Address:  200 Willow Ave West
Mailing Address:  404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540
Phone:  208-843-2241 Fax:  208-843-5289  

District Office

Photo Directory
Physical Address and Mailing Address 404 South Main Street, Lapwai Idaho 83540  
Phone:  208-843-2622 Fax: 208-843-7746    

District Office

Name Title Ext
David Aiken Superintendent 1
Connie Desjarlais Office Manager 3
Nathan WeeksBusiness Manager2

District-Wide Staff

Name Title/Subject Phone # Ext
Erick McKimTechnology 208 843-2960 / 208 843-2241240/208
Dawn MeltonHealth/PE 208-843-2960  
Ena RamlArt 208-843-2241 or 208-843-2960  
Lori RavetSped Director/School Psychologist 208-843-2960 3777
Marika RenshawSpeech and Language Pathologist 208 843-2960  
Tracy BehlerSpeech and Language Pathologist 208-843-2960  
Emma ShafferMusic Teacher 208-843-2241 or 208-843-2960 

Elementary School  Phone: 208-843-2960, Fax: 208-843-2978

Name Position Ext
Teri WagnerPrincipal2312
Tessie McCulley Secretary/Bookkeeper2310
Kristen BatemanCounselor2314
Latasha DishionAttendance Clerk/ Title 1 Paraprofessional2311
Jenifer BeckerPBIS2345
Elementary Teachers
Colleen BonnerPre School2419
Krystle StamperKindergarten2423
Kathie SligerKindergarten2424
Teeiah ArthurGrade 12425
Delaney ParisGrade 12426
Kelly HillmanGrade 2 2427
Sheila Hewett Grade 2 2428
Melissa BeckmanGrade 32407
Cassie HaysGrade 3 2408
Nate BlylevenGrade 42414
Beau WoodfordGrade 42409
Carleen BaldwinGrade 5 2413
Traci McKarcherGrade 5 2415
Matthew MorganGrade 52412
Dawn MeltonPE Teacher 2317
Ena RamlArt2322
Emma ShafferMusic2318
Rebecca Cardenas-CooleySpecial Education2417
Nancy Dahl Special Education 2418
Traci McKarcher Reading Specialist 2416
Marika RenshawSpeech 2422
Tracy BehlerSpeech2422

Elementary School Educational Support Professionals

Name Grade Ext
Ryan AllenBehavior Intervention 
Jene Ane CarlinReading Interventionist  
Michelle Cox Behavior Intervention  
Rhea Cree Paraprofessional  
Kiyana Ellenwood Paraprofessional  
Elizabeth Fernandez Paraprofrssional  
Salena FiveThunders Interventionist  
Jaylie HillmanParaprofessional/Interventionist  
Susan Kash KashSpecial Education 
Montoya PabloParaprofessional 
Christiane Pinkham StukHabilitative Interventionist  
Denise SaboCBRS3321
Briana SchnuerleCBRS  
Sheridan ShafferParaprofessional/Interventionist  
Tami SkilesES Habilitative Interventionist 
Bonnita SmithSpeech Aide 
Mandee TaylorParaprofessional 
Victoria TorchiloReading Interventionist 
Molly TuckerHabilitative Interventionist3321
Elizabeth WhiteIntervention Aide 

Middle/High School  Phone: 208-843-2241, Fax: 208-843-5289

Name Grade Ext
D'Lisa PenneyMiddle/High School Principal3205
Marianna KerleyHigh School Secretary3255
Bonnie FrankePBIS/Counselor 3204
Shawna LeightonHigh School Attendance/Truancy 3203
Tena MckimHigh School Bookkeeper3218
Josh NellesenAcademic Counselor3207
Name Grade Ext
Iris ChimburasAce Grant Coordinator3204/
3151
Lori Lynn ParrishA.C. E.Home School Liason3128
Jenifer WilliamsA.C.E. Guidance Service Specialist 3123
Rhonda TaylorIndian Education Admin. Assistant 3127
Jenny WilliamsIndian Education3122
High School/Middle School Teachers
Devin BoyerVoc Ag3172
Brad CarpenterMS Math 3171
Vernonica Hamilton6th Grade 3140
Chanel HarmingMS Language Arts 3160
Verna JohnsonHS Special Forces 3331
Chris KatusMath/Science Teacher 3330
Stacey KinnickGrade 63130
Derek Knoll English 3351
Josh Leighton, Jr.Science/PE 3170
Joslyn LeightonCollege & Career Readiness3360
Matt LattuadaSecondary Math Teacher3361
Sam MaynesEnglish3320
Whitney PalmerBiology3340
Bradley PetersonVoc Business 3341
Holly SelstadHistory3161
Georgia SobottaMS Special Forces 3321
Jennifer WatkinsNYCP ELA 3120

Middle/High School Educational Support Professionals

Name Grade Ext
Brett BovardHS Special Education3331
Ryan Bovard Paraprofessional  
Genny BrownLibrary Paraprofessional 3213
Raneisha RunningParaprofessional 
Ashlee GrunenfelderMath Interventionist 
Tania HanchettParaprofessional/Interventionist 
Ada MarksInterventionist3151
Andy RoschPSR 
Buck WalkerMS/HS SpEd Paraprofessional3104

Food Service Staff

Name Title/Subject Phone # Ext
Ann MunstermannFood Service Supervisor843-2960 / 843-2241 2315 / 3311
Stephanie CalkinsHigh School Cook843-2241 3311
Maave GeorgeHigh School Cook 843-29603311
Traci HollandElementary Cook843-2960 2315
BreeAnna KnollElementary Food Service 843-2960 2315
Juliana StickElemenatry Food Service 843-2960 2315
Cheryl VonkElementary Cook843-2960 2315

Transportation, Maintenance, Custodial

Name Title Phone #
Alan White Transportation & Maintenance Supervisor 843-2681
791-1732 
Brenda Tannahill Custodian  
Rozelle Tiede Custodian  
Gabriel Topp Custodian  
Emerson White Maintenance/Custodian  
Bus Driver Route/Responsibility  
Rick Heimgartner Bus Driver Lenore Rt 
Josh Leighton Jr. Bus Driver Sweetwater/Webb-am  
Karen Thornberry Bus Driver Special Needs/Tom Beall  
Tony Wittman Bud Driver Sundown Hts/Domebo Flats  

 

School Board Members

Name Zone Position Phone # E-mail
Jack Bell (23)Zone 4Trustee 208-843-2157jackb@nezperce.org
Lori Johnson (25)Zone 2Vice Chair 208-843-2229lorij@nezperce.org
Del Rae Kipp (25)Zone 1Trustee 208-791-2181 dkipp@nezperce.org
Sonya Samuels (25)Zone 3Chair 208-843-2229sonyas@nezperce.org
Thunder Garcia (23)Zone 5Trustee 208-790-8902thunderg@nezperce.org